JH23 High Performance Inclinable Press

JH23 High Performance Inclinable Press

FEATURES: The lathe features good rigidness, stable precision, slider with mechanical overload protection device, and it is safe, reliable and has a long service life. The machine adopts combined pneumatic friction clutch-brake, and it features compact structure, smooth transmission, flexible...

Description

FEATURES:

The lathe features good rigidness, stable precision, slider with mechanical overload protection device, and it is safe, reliable and has a long service life.

The machine adopts combined pneumatic friction clutch-brake, and it features compact structure, smooth transmission, flexible action, convenient operation and low noise.

By means of electrical devices and pneumatic control, the machine can make jog, single and continuous punching, as well as emergent brake.

There is a socket for the installation of photoelectric protection device in the electrical control system, which meets the safety requirements of users.

The lathe features high efficiency of automatic production. With high performance and reasonable price.

Main Specifications:

ParameterUnitJH23-16JH23-25JH23-35
Nominal CapacityKN160250350
Nominal Strokemm22.53.5
Slide Strokemm556580
Slide Stroke Per MinuteT/M1255550
Maximum Die Set Heightmm220270290
Die Height Adjustmentmm455560
Throat Depthmm160200220
Distance Between Uprightsmm220270280
Slide Bottom SizeL x Rmm200250250
 F x Bmm180220220
Stem hole SizeDiamm404040
 Depthmm606060
Bolster SizeL x Rmm450560610
 F x Bmm300370400
 Thicknessmm405060
Diameter of Blanking Holemm100120130
Max. Angle of Inclination°353030
Bolster Surface Heightmm750800815
Overall SizeF x Bmm120013451462
 L x Rmm105011701195
 Hmm196021302215
Distance between foundation boltsF x Bmm7809201020
 L x Rmm450600650
Motor PowerKw1.534
WeightKg118520502530


ParameterUnitJH23-40JH23-63JH23-80JH23-100
Nominal CapacityKN4006308001000
Nominal Strokemm6677
Slide Strokemm90110120140
Slide Stroke Per MinuteT/M45503838
Maximum Die Set Heightmm320360440480
Die Height Adjustmentmm658090100
Throat Depthmm250260350380
Distance Between Uprightsmm340350450560
Slide Bottom SizeL x Rmm300300430540
 F x Bmm260260360480
Stem hole SizeDiamm50506060
 Depthmm70707575
Bolster SizeL x Rmm7008609501080
 F x Bmm460570650710
 Thicknessmm6580100120
Diameter of Blanking Holemm150180200220
Max. Angle of Inclination°30202015
Bolster Surface Heightmm850850850850
Overall SizeF x Bmm1750193020602404
 L x Rmm1376156019152180
 Hmm2488274032903625
Distance between foundation boltsF x Bmm1060130013601550
 L x Rmm75092010101130
Motor PowerKw5.57.57.511
WeightKg35905440786011250




WORLD PRECISE is one of the leading China Mechanical Press manufacturers equipped with professional factory, welcome to wholesale cheap jh23 high performance inclinable press from us.

Hot Tags: jh23 high performance inclinable press, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, cheap

Related Products

Feedback

Products List