JX36 Closed Type Double Points Press

JX36 Closed Type Double Points Press

FEATURES: The steel sheet welding structures, upper cross beam, upright and pedestal form the closed structure by pretightened with the tension bolts to enable high strength and rigidiy. The unique lateral crankshaft structure extends the distance of force bearing points of sliding block to...

Description

FEATURES:

The steel sheet welding structures, upper cross beam, upright and pedestal form the closed structure by pretightened with the tension bolts to enable high strength and rigidiy.

The unique lateral crankshaft structure extends the distance of force bearing points of sliding block to enable high anti eccentric load resistance and large working area of the machine tool.

Adopt spited insert type dry friction clutch and brake featuring low inertia, high torque and low noise.

Adopt PLC for accurate control over two dual valves of clutch brake to ensure coordinated actions of clutch brake and reliable interlock.

Adopt 4-corne 8-face long guide rail for sliding block with excellent guidance performance and high accurace.

Electrically adjusted mold and reading accuracy to 0.1mm.

Adopt thin oil circulated lubrication to considerably enhance the operation speed of machine tool.

High safety and multi-function electronic control system.

Main Specifications:

ParameterUnitJX36-400JX36-500JX36-630
Nominal CapacityKN400050006300
Nominalmm91212
Slide Strokemm300300350
Slide Strokes Per Min.spm20-3520-3520-30
Max. Die Set Heightmm650650700
Die Height Adjustmentmm200200250
Bolster SizeFxBmm130015001500
 LxRmm3000300036000
Bolster Thicknessmm220220250
Slide Bottom SizeFxBmm130015001500
 LxRmm3000300036000
Slide Opening SizeFxBmm100011001200
 Hmm650650700
Bolster Surface Heightmm710710710
Surface of bed from floor levelmm650065007000
Motor PowerKW455575
Weight (approx.)T8090120
Frame Structure
Three Separate


ParameterUnitJX36-800JX36-1000
Nominal CapacityKN800010000
Nominalmm1212
Slide Strokemm350400
Slide Strokes Per Min.spm15-2515-25
Max. Die Set Heightmm800900
Die Height Adjustmentmm250250
Bolster SizeFxBmm20002000
 LxRmm40004000
Bolster Thicknessmm250250
Slide Bottom SizeFxBmm20002000
 LxRmm40004000
Slide Opening SizeFxBmm16001600
 Hmm800900
Bolster Surface Heightmm710710
Surface of bed from floor levelmm80008000
Motor PowerKW7590
Weight (approx.)T150190
Frame Structure
Three Separate

Standard Equipments:

Spited insert dry friction clutch and brake

Hydraulic overload protecting pump

Thin oil circulated lubrication device

Balance cylinders for slide and upper die

Digital die height indicator

Joint for miss-feeding

Touch screen

Electronic crankshaft angle indicator

Mechanical & Electronic cam controller

Movable control panel

Die height adjusted motor

PLC

Joint for air

Foundation bolts

Optional Equipments:

Light curtain

Die cushion

Die quick change device



WORLD PRECISE is one of the leading China Mechanical Press manufacturers equipped with professional factory, welcome to wholesale cheap jx36 closed type double points press from us.

Hot Tags: jx36 closed type double points press, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, cheap

Related Products

Feedback

Products List