JW31 Straight Side Single Point Press

JW31 Straight Side Single Point Press

FEATURES: Welded steel plate H frame body with high intensity and rigidity. Combined wet multi discs friction clutch and brake. Hydraulic overload protecting device. Adopt 4-corne&8-face long guide rail for sliding block with excellent guidance performance and high accuracy. Electric die...

Description

FEATURES:

Welded steel plate H frame body with high intensity and rigidity.

Combined wet multi discs friction clutch and brake.

Hydraulic overload protecting device.

Adopt 4-corne&8-face long guide rail for sliding block with excellent guidance performance and high accuracy.

Electric die height adjustment with digital display.

Electric cam device with intelligent top dead center stop function and several safety unction.

Balancing cylinder adopts manual lubrication system.

Main Specifications:


ParameterUnitJW31-160JW31-200JW31-250
Nominal CapacityKN160020002500
Nominal Strokemm666
Slide Stroke Lengthmm180200220
Slide StrokeFixed times/min403530
 Variabletimes/min25-4025-3520-30
Max. Die Set Heightmm400450500
Die Height Adjustmentmm110110120
Bolster SizeF x Bmm650750800
 L x Rmm100011001200
Bolster Thicknessmm165180190
Slide Bottom SizeF x Bmm600700750
 L x Rmm750850950
Handle Hole SizeDiamm656570
 Depthmm909090
Distance Between Uprightsmm110012001300
Side Openning SizeF x Bmm650750800
 Hmm350370430
Overall SizeF x Bmm240026002820
 L x Rmm190019602250
 Hmm340038504300
Motor PowerKw1518.522
WeightKg180002550031000
Press PressureMpa

0.5




ParameterUnitJW31-315JW31-400JW31-500
Nominal CapacityKN315040005000
Nominal Strokemm81010
Slide Stroke Lengthmm220250250
Slide StrokeFixed times/min302520
 Variabletimes/min20-3015-2515-20
Max. Die Set Heightmm550600650
Die Height Adjustmentmm120120120
Bolster SizeF x Bmm8509001000
 L x Rmm125013501500
Bolster Thicknessmm190200220
Slide Bottom SizeF x Bmm800850950
 L x Rmm100011001250
Handle Hole SizeDiamm708080
 Depthmm90100100
Distance Between Uprightsmm135014501600
Side Openning SizeF x Bmm8509001000
 Hmm480520650
Overall SizeF x Bmm292030503340
 L x Rmm215023702700
 Hmm440046004800
Motor PowerKw303745
WeightKg375003950054000
Press PressureMpa

0.5




WORLD PRECISE is one of the leading China Mechanical Press (Safety pneumatic clutch) manufacturers equipped with professional factory, welcome to wholesale cheap jw31 straight side single point press from us.

Hot Tags: jw31 straight side single point press, China, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, cheap

Related Products

Feedback

Products List